CONFERENCE COMMITTEES
General Chair of the Conference:
Dr. Enrico Zio - Chair on Systems Science and Energetic
Challenge, European Foundation for New Energy-Electricite’ de France, at Ecole Centrale Paris and Supelec, France and of Politecnico di Milano (Italy)
Co Chair for Asia: Dr. Kang Rui of the Beihang University (China)
Co Chair for Oceania: Dr. Lin Ma of Queensland University of Technology (Australia)
Co Chair for South America: Dr. Marcos Orchard of the University of Chile, (Chile)
Co Chair for United States: Dr. Michael Pecht of CALCE Electronic Products and Systems and George Dieter Chair Professor at University of Maryland (USA).
TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Chair of the Technical Program: Piero Baraldi of the Polytechnic of Milan (Italy)
Members:
Andrews | John | UK |
Beck | André T. | Brazil |
Berenguer | Christophe | France |
Bluvband | Zigmund | Israel |
Jacinto | Carlos Magno | Brazil |
Chen | Chaochao | USA |
Coble | Jamie | USA |
Compare | Michele | Italy |
das Moura Chagas | Marcio | Brazil |
Demichela | Micaela | Italy |
Deng | Yiming | USA |
Dersin | Pierre | France |
Di Maio | Francesco | Italy |
Droguett | Enrique Lopez | Brazil |
Elsayed | Elsayed A. | USA |
Fantoni | Paolo | Norway |
Fouladirad | Mitrad | France |
Frutuoso | Paulo Fernando Ferreira | Brazil |
Gouriveau | Rafael | France |
Grall | Antoine | France |
Hashemian | Hash M. | USA |
Hines | J. Wesley | USA |
Iung | Benoit | France |
Kapur | Kailash C. | USA |
Lau | Daniel | Hong Kong |
Leger | Jean Baptiste | France |
Levrat | Eric | France |
Li | Yanfu | France |
Macchi | Marco | Italy |
Mangili | Francesca | Italy |
Miao | Qiang | China |
Orchard | Marcos | Chile |
Razavi | Roozbeh | Iran |
Rui | Kang | China |
Seppo | Rantala | Finland |
Tse | Peter | Hong Kong |
Tsui | Kwok | Hong Kong |
Upadhyaya | Belle | USA |
Vitelli | Valeria | France |
Wang | Wenbin | China |
Xie | Min | Hong Kong |
Yan | Xinping | China |
Yu | Qiang | Japan |
Zhang | Lijun | China |
Zhang | Suzanne | China |
Zhao | Wei | China |
SCIENTIFIC SECRETARIAT
Michele Compare
(
Politecnico Di Milano, Italy)
Francesco Di Maio
(Politecnico Di Milano, Italy)
Valeria Vitelli
(
Chair on Systems Science and the Energetic Challenge,
European Foundation for New Energy–
Electricite de France, Ecole Centrale Paris and Supelec, France)
LOCAL ORGANIZING
COMMITTEE
Chairman
S. Pierucci (AIDIC; Politecnico
di Milano)
Members
R. Damerio (AIDIC)
M. Licciardello (AIDIC)
U. Mino(AIDIC, Maire Tecnimont)